Event Schedule

  • Wednesday June 10 – PRE OPENING EVENT

      • 8PM Trivia Challenge Tournament of Champions – Eleanor Rigby’s Round One

      • 8PM Opening Comedy Shows Headliner The Greg Wilson – El Paso Comic Strip.

      • 10PM Karaoke Contest (Preliminary Round ) – Jack’s Beach House

      • 10:30PM Open Mic Contest $50 – Eleanor Rigby’s – SWLF Edition

  • Thursday June 11 – PRELIMINARIES (ROUND 1)

      • 8PM First round of the Southwest Laughfest 2015 – Preliminary Day 1 – El Paso Comic Strip

      • 10PM LaughterHours Lip Sync & Air Guitar Battle – Leo’s Cantina

      • 11PM Karaoke After Party with winners and contestants – Pint & Peanut

  • Friday June 12 – PRELIMINARIES (ROUND 2)

      • 12PM – 4PM The Greg Wilson Workshop 1

      • 8PM First round of the Southwest Laughfest 2015 – Preliminary Day 2 – El Paso Comic Strip

      • 11PM Karaoke After Party with winners and contestants – Leo’s Cantina

  • Saturday June 13 – PRELIMINARIES (ROUND 3)

      • 12PM – 4PM The Greg Wilson Workshop 2

      • 8PM First round of the Southwest Laughfest 2015 – Preliminary Day 3 – El Paso Comic Strip

      • 11PM – Southwest Showcase Starring The Greg Wilson – El Paso Comic Strip

  • Sunday June 14 – PRELIMINARIES (ROUND 4)

      • 5PM – 6PM Comedy Q&A with The Greg Wilson

      • 8PM First round of the Southwest Laughfest 2015 – Preliminary Day 4 – El Paso Comic Strip

      • 11PM SECRET SHOW

  • Monday June 15 – FESTIVAL WEEK – OPENING DAY – COMEDY & DRINKS

      • 8PM Open Mic Contest $50 – Night Owl – SWLF Edition

      • 10PM Comedians Against Sobriety – SWLF Edition

      • 11PM Karaoke After Party with winners and contestants – Night Owl

  • Tuesday June 16 – COMEDY & KNOWLEDGE

      • 8PM Trivia Challenge Tournament of Champions – Funkmeyers Rec Room

      • 10PM Open Mic Contest $50 – SWLF Edition – Jack’s Beach House

      • 12AM Comedians Against Sobriety – Southwest Funniest Edition Jack’s Beach House

  • Wednesday June 17 – COMEDY & MUSIC

      • 4PM Jesus Alvarado Workshops – Comedy Writing & Stage Presence – Loft Light Studio

      • 8PM Trivia Challenge Tournament of Champions – Eleanor Rigby’s Round Two

      • 9PM Karaoke Contest (Preliminary Round ) – Jack’s Beach House

      • 10:30PM Open Mic Contest $50 – Eleanor Rigby’s – SWLF Edition

  • Thursday June 18 – SEMIFINALS – Southwest Funniest

      • 1PM LaughterHours Workshop: Marketing your comedy on a budget. – Loft Light Studio

      • 4PM Jesus Alvarado Workshops – Comedy Writing & Stage Presence – Loft Light Studio

      • 5PM – 6PM Comedy Q&A with Bart Reed

      • 8PM Southwest Laughfest SemiFinals – Tricky Falls

      • 11PM Karaoke After Party with winners and contestants – Pint & Peanut

  • Friday June 19 – COMEDY & MOVIES

      • 4PM  Comedy Q&A with  Alex Reymundo

      • 6PM Movies LaughterHours Dinner – La Terraza

      • 7PM Movies LaughterHours: Back From Hell  – La Terraza

      • SECRET SHOW

  • Saturday June 20 -FINALS – Southwest Funniest

      • 8PM Southwest Funniest Finals – Tricky Falls

      • 10PM Lip Sync/Karaoke Finals & Party with winners and contestants – Leo’s Cantina

TICKETS